- ნაშრომს შესაძლებელია ჰყავდეს ერთზე მეტი ავტორი (მაქსიმუმ სამი);
დამატებითი ინფორმაციის მისაღებად დაუკავშირდით საორგანიზაციო
კომიტეტს შემდეგ ფოსტაზე: [email protected]
Samtskhe-Javakheti State University (Georgia) invites students (BA, MA, PhD) to the International Student Scientific Conference –„ Usage of Information Technologies III“ on December 15, 2025.
• The conference is open for BA, MA and PhD students of any higher education institutions.
• Conference Participation is free of charge.
• Working languages: Georgian, English.
IMPORTANT DATES:
• November 25, 2025 – Deadline for registering and submitting the abstract/thesis
• November 27, 2025 – Notification of the acceptance.
• December 15, 2025 – Opening of the conference.
REGISTERING: The applicant must register and submit abstract via the electronic application.
Registration link: shorturl.at/rM567
ABSTRACT/THESIS: The abstract must be in A4 format (doc or docx file): spacing between rows 1,5; Font size 12; 2 cm free from all four sides; maximum length 1 page. To be uploaded to the electronic application of registering!
• Participants will be given 8-10 minutes for the presentation and 5 minutes for the debate.
MORE DETAILS:
• The conference will be held online and offline. Address: Samtskhe-Javakheti State University, Building II, Pavle Zazadze Conference Hall and also online platform Zoom.
• One day before the conference all participants will receive the conference link;
• The Scientific Council reserves the right to reject an applicant whose documentation is incomplete or whose abstract is incorrectly translated for the conference.
• Confirmation of acceptance will be sent to the applicants by e-mail.
• The participant papers can have more than one author (maximum three).
The thesis of the conference and participation certificates will be sent to all participants electronically after the end of the conference (the scientific board will choose the conference thesis for the electronic publication from the submitted applicants).